[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       AdEd^Prof       flag

Alternate: TwstdMind
Real Name: Bob Morgan
Born: 1956
From: Transplanted Oregonian in Arkansas since 1976
Email: bobmorgan@ipa.net

line

AdedProf

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner (former Op)
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
AdEd^Prof: I was an Adult Education Instructor for the public school district.
* Other Info:
Full-time caregivers have difficulty getting out. Opping in #beginner has proved to be a tremendous respite and is about as close to teaching as a 'shut-in' is going to come.
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
1996
* Computer:
PII 333MHz
* Favorite Music:
Gospel Quartet singing, 50-70's Rock & roll
* Favorite Groups:
Cathedrals, Eagles, Three Dog Night
* Favorite TV Shows:
CNN
* Job:
Retired Adult Education Teacher
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]