[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       As400Prg       flag

Alternate: Chef_Drip
Real Name: Alex
Born: 5th November 1978
From: Selangor, Malaysia

line

#Beginner Mascot - Team Geese

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner (former op)
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
As400Prg: It's my job :)
* Other Info:
Not sure what to write here.. Erm... Except if anyone is coming down to Kuala Lumpur Malaysia, you can drop me a line and if I'm free I can give you a tour for free! (don't I sound so desperate to make new friends? *GRIN*)
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
Not long after Java language hit stardom
* Computer:
IBM PC Pentium III
* Mousepad:
Don't use those.. I go for Hamsterpad :)
Pssttt....what's a Hamsterpad? ;)
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
It ain't living if ya don't like it!
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
Chocolate..... especially if it's with whipped cream.... MMMMmmmmmmm
* My First Car:
I'll answer this in two more years
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
Righty.. I think
* Favorite Music:
Pop, Ballads
* Favorite Groups:
98 Degrees, Spice Girls, WestLife.. you get the picture
* Favorite TV Shows:
Survivor, Pokemon, Charmed, ER
* Favorite Computer Games:
Final Fantasy 7 & 8
* Job:
As400 programmer
* Hobbies:
Work! Work!
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]