[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       bossmom       flag

Alternate: luv2quilt, ZooKeeper
Real Name: Cindi
Born: Sept 11, 1958
From: USA


* Status:
Currently a #B Friend and Supporter
    • #B will always be near and dear to my heart :)
Website Administrator
    • July 1998 - Current
Channel Manager
    • Dec 1999 - Sep 2003
Channel Administrator
    • Nov 1997 - Dec 1999
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Bossmom: I'm the mother of 10 kids....the nick somehow seemed appropriate. :)
Luv2quilt: I LUV to quilt, love to doodle about quilting, love to cut out fabric and sew it back together, and LOVE to shop for fabric!
* Other Info:
#Beginner has been a great place to make friends, learn about our computers/IRC clients, and for many of us it's been an wonderful way to share our of ourselves as we teach others about IRC.
* IRC client:
* Started IRC:
July 1996
* Computer:
As of 5/2003, I've got a brand new home-built rocket :) ASUS A7N8X DX m/b, AMD 2600+ CPU, 1.5 GB mem, 128mg Radeon graphics card, 6 hdd's, 2 cd-rw's -- all tucked inside a 5-fan case with a clear door. Way kewl :)))
* Mousepad:
Right now, it's a picture of some ugly scrolly flowers, but my preference is a Winnie the Pooh pad, any characters or design
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Love em! Especially the old wooden ones, the kind with lots of air time :) bossdad
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
Vanilla with Hot Fudge!
* My First Car:
Volkswagon Beetle - red. I once drag-raced my red bug with a young man who owned a yellow volkswagon bug. Later, I married him :)
(Note: Yup..that's him ... my buddy my pal :))
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
Righty, although it's great fun to amaze my children when I show them I can write my name with my left hand -- in cursive!
* Favorite Music:
70's-80's oldies, Christian, classical -- One of my top-ten favs though, is Taking Care of Business... gotta love that toe-tapping tune - makes me smile and get goofy each time I hear it! *grin*
* Favorite Groups:
Any group that sings my favorite songs
* Favorite TV Shows:
Not a TV fan, cept for a few wacky shows -- such as Survivor. It's become a family thing ever since the 1st season.
* Favorite Computer Games:
Updating my computer :)
* Job:
Homemaker, Homeschooling Family
* Hobbies:
Enjoying the kids, quilting, camping, home-remodeling, making new friends through IRC, and of course, my work with #Beginner.
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]