[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Cbear^       flag

Alternate: too many to choose from...take a gander:P
Real Name: Tamiko
Born: January 1968
From: Alaska

line

Cbear

* Status:
Former Op of #Beginner
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Cbear: Colabear0 was too long....cbear^ just stuck
* Other Info:
been on irc for a long time....wonderful ppl around...somehow you always find your way back to #beginner if you leave
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
you know what? i can't remember
Editor's Note: Cbear joined #B as a +V in May 1997 :)
* Computer:
686....definately a dinosaur by todays standards
* Mousepad:
my desk of course :P
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting?:
sscary by all means...can't get me on one....i'm a wuss
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
chocolate of course:)) or vanilla with tons of chocolate syrup
* My First Car:
wasn't a car....was a surburban...6.2 ltr diesel...i miss it :(
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
well, I'm left handed but do things right handed....go figure
* Favorite Music:
country mainly
* Favorite Groups:
rascal flatts:)) woohoo!!!!
* Favorite TV Shows:
friends of course:))))
* Favorite Computer Games:
jezzball
* Job:
seasonal work for now
* Hobbies:
irc of course:)) trivia...hhmmm...lets see...good ?
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]