[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
*

flag       Chercher       flag

Alternate: Karellen
Real Name: Lois
Born: 1958
From: First generation American of European ancestry

*

#Beginner Mascot - Team Geese

* Status:
Past @/+v of #Beginner
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Chercher: It means "to search." Originally I took it to honor a friend, but then it stuck, so...no matter what I may try, I am always known as chercher. <blush>
* Other Info:
The Undernet #beginner channel was both a great introduction to IRC and a great introduction to some really wonderful folks. As the technological landscape has changed, #beginner has stood the test of time, adapting and updating, while remaining always friendly and welcoming to the new user.

I am proud to have been a part of #beginner and will always consider the channel my IRC home.
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
1997
* Computer:
PC o-l-d but works :)
* Mousepad:
LOL! A USPS stamp of Lon Chaney as the Wolf Man. Looks like I need a new one, huh?
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Exciting
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
Neither
* My First Car:
1961 Chevrolet Impala 4 door beige V8 no radio no heat no a/c Grandpa didn't order it that way *eyeroll*
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
Mostly righty, but some Ambi
* Favorite Music:
jazz, classical, 70s rock, country, Christian, pop, ballads.
* Favorite Groups:
Dave Matthews. Kansas. KIng's Singers. ZZ Top. Santana. Sinatra.
* Favorite TV Shows:
Any version of Star Trek. Jeopardy. Law & Order. Good Eats. JAG.
* Favorite Computer Games:
Pinball. Jeopardy.
* Job:
Support for clients of an ASP via telephone and computer.
* Hobbies:
Photography, reading (mysteries, sci-fi, and periodicals}, travel, board and card games.
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
*

[an error occurred while processing this directive]