[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Chrysalis       flag

Alternate: Chrys, Jouet
Real Name: Mimi
Born: August 1970
From: California

line

Chrysalis

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner (former op)
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Chrysalis: At the time, I was new to irc and knew I had alot to learn and in my own way, felt that in my little world I was in a cocoon.
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
June 1996
* Computer:
486DX4/100 & P200
* Favorite Music:
Rock to classical... no rap or heavy metal please
* Favorite Groups:
Freddy Jones Band & PDQ Bach
* Favorite TV Shows:
Oops, I forgot I had a TV !!
* Job:
Accountant/Auditor
* Hobbies:
Cooking, Cross-Stitching, Tai Chi, Jazzercise & Racquetball
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]