[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Cree8ive       flag

Alternate: InNoSense
Real Name: Martin
Born: by my mum :-) (in 1966)
From: Oslo, Norway

line

#Beginner Mascot - Team Geese

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Cree8ive: Was given the nick by a canadian I met in Madrid, Spain... for some odd reason he strted to call me that... and my friends started using it. When I started icring someppl just couldn't avoid putting an additional p at end... so not to encourage them I on night came up with the 8ive thingie.
* Other Info:
* Homepage:
nope...never seems to get it done
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
late 97
* Computer:
homebuilt one... with a PIII
* Mousepad:
a totally dull one... brownish...
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
exciting...cause its scary :-)
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
never gets any of it... think it got something to do with my 4 kids and their ability to find things...
* My First Car:
a Mazda E2000 (got to have six seats in it due to the number of kids and wife)
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
* Favorite Music:
Rock, Rap, Jazz, Classical
* Favorite Groups:
R.E.M. Pearl Jam, Tom Waits, The Beatles, Beethoven (was he a group???), Miles Davis
* Favorite TV Shows:
Friends...documentries
* Job:
Running two firms... one that custom make databases... and a partly own a bicycle shop... and to keep my feet on the ground I work with authistic people
* Hobbies:
Rock climbing, my dog, and my dearest hobby: my wife (also the most expencieve one)
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]