[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Dawn45       flag

Alternate: Dawn45`
Real Name: Carmel
Born: 9th July 1951
From: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

line

Dawn45

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner
* Other Info:
I bought a computer for my daughters for Christmas 1996 ... and a girlfriend introduced me to MIRC in early 1997 ....and well you know the rest ... once i found the Beginner Channel ... i havent stopped chatting. I have made lots of friends and also visited some in Canada and USA last July 1998...
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
Early 1997
* Computer:
IBM 200 ..... (have to share with my girls)
* Favorite Music:
most types.... (but not heavy metal......please )
* Favorite Groups:
Bee Gees
* Favorite TV Shows:
I love Lucy .... and Soaps
* Favorite Computer Games:
none...Chat is more fun
* Job:
Mother of 2 daughters .. that keeps me busy
* Hobbies:
Cooking .... Handicrafts....and Tennis
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]