[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       dUtChMAN       flag

Alternate: Sequoia
Real Name: Danny
Born: October 10, 1973
From: Dordrecht, The Netherlands

line

#Beginner Mascot - Team Geese

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner (former op)
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
dUtChMAN: Obvious...lag of inspiration. And it already answers the ppl who wonder where I am from. Although some think Dutch means I am from Germany.
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
Who helps me remember? 1996 or 1997
* Homepage:
still says I am 25 years old....doesn't need an update hehehe
* Computer:
Pentium III, 450 mhz
* Mousepad:
None, I am using a tracking ball
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Exciting...but the pictures they make are often scary!
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
But in icecream...can I have both?
* My First Car:
Renault Clio 1.2 RT
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
Is this about politics? Right handed!
* Favorite Music:
A lot! Pop, rock (I love rockballads!) some dutch bands, musicals...just no house and heavy hardrock.
* Favorite Groups:
Live, The Police, Acda en de Munnik (WHO?), U2, Talk Talk...
* Favorite TV Shows:
what is TV?
* Favorite Computer Games:
I don't play any....used to like BC racers a lot.
* Job:
Engineer, Industrial Designer, I develop consumer product for serial production.
* Hobbies:
Cinema, wining and dining, writing poems/songs, scripting, cooking, my trickkites, fishing and my fiancee
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]