[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Energy^       flag

Alternate: E^
Real Name: Jan
Born: 1966 (hatched)
From: Norway, but lives in Pittsburgh, PA

line

Energy and Marbles

* Status:
Former Op in #Beginner
* Why I Choose This Nickname:
Energy: Started out with JJ but for some reason I got kicked out more than once. Figured I'd change the nick so they didn't recognize me so I ended up with this one. Says so on my monitor so I picked it! (bossmom note: lol...now THAT's original :)
* Other Info:
Good friends come in all ages, and when it comes to the channel that is SO true. I know I got at least one friend on there. (well I would hope so, my wife is an @ there.) Marbles^
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
October 96
* Computer:
PII 400
* Mousepad:
It's where I usually keep my mouse
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Both
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
Vanilla
* My First Car:
A Nissan (first one was a Citroen but who's gonna say that out loud)
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
Righty
* Favorite Music:
Classic Rock, Pop, Trance, Techno (but I listen to almost anything, except opera)
* Favorite Groups:
Led-Zeppelin, Deep Purple, ZZ Top, Pink Floyd
* Favorite TV Shows:
Fraiser, Friends, Monday Night Football (tsk tsk Americanized already! LOL)
* Favorite Computer Games:
Civilization & Delta Force
* Job:
Technician
* Hobbies:
Music, Computers, Electronics, and of course IRC.
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]