[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
*

flag       Lumina41       flag

Alternate: Lumina03
Real Name: Mary
Born: 27 August 1960
From: Australia

*

Lumina

* Status:
Previous +V in #Beginner
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Lumina41: I chose this nick purely as I drive a Holden Commodore Lumina series which is a limited edition. Also been told that "lumina" means "light" which also brightens people's day :)
* Other Info:
Since entering IRC May 2003 I have found #beginner to be a wonderful chat program & meeting great people online which has led me to become a a +V not only of my professional background I enjoy helping ppl with a caring nature helps me to fulfill online & real life demands. :)))
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
May 2003
* Computer:
Toshiba Satellite
* Mousepad:
Tweety & Sylvester
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Scary & Exciting
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
both
* My First Car:
Mazda MX-5
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
Ambidextrous
* Favorite Music:
All music
* Favorite Groups:
All groups
* Favorite TV Shows:
All Saints, Medical Documentaries
* Favorite Computer Games:
* Job:
Nursing
* Hobbies:
Ice Skating, Horseriding, country drives, meeting people, wineries, reading etc etc.
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]


*

[an error occurred while processing this directive]