[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Marbles^       flag

Alternate: Emeralds^
Real Name: Shelley
Born: 1965
From: Pittsburgh, PA

line

Marbles and Energy

* Status:
Long-time friend and Former Op of #Beginner
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Marbles: Marbles was my cats' name.
Emeralds: Because green is my favorite color.
* Comments:
I still think that #beginner has the best @'s and +v's on any net. I guess so cause I married one of our ops....that would be Energy^ :)
* Homepage:
Marbles' Homepage
* IRC client:
Pirch and mIRC
* Started IRC:
February 1997
* Computer:
P2 400mhz
* Mousepad:
yep I got one of those :)
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Exciting!
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
Vanilla :)
* Type of First Car:
1987 Toyota 4x4
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
both
* Favorite Music:
I'll listen to anything but rap!
* Favorite Groups:
Too many to list .....
* Favorite TV Shows:
Friends, Fraiser, Ed, Hockey Games and Nascar
* Favorite Computer Games:
Roller Coaster Tycoon
* Job:
Surgical Technologist and Mom!
* Hobbies:
IRC is always here isnt it? Reading, Nascar,and Taking pictures of Lighthouses.
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]