[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Memoe       flag

Alternate: smoe
Real Name: Maurice
Born: May 28, 1962
From: Northern Ontario Canada

line

memoe

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner (previous Op)
Btw, Memoe designed the goose we use on this website. :)
* Comments:
came here not long ago and have met some excellent people. When i first went to the beginner channel (which was the first and only one) i sat there for a week before i said anything more than hello. Now look where i am .... oops daughter needs the computer ... lol
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
Sept. 21 1998
* Computer:
p66
* Favorite Music:
everything... well almost
* Favorite Groups:
wow tough question ... better would be to ask what aren't
* Favorite TV Shows:
what, this isn't t.v. ????????
* Favorite Computer Games:
action/adventure, anything that makes you think
* Job:
Mr mom / artist / comp junkie, Father of three excellent children :)))
* Hobbies:
painting / sketching
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]