[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]
*

flag       Merick       flag

Alternate: merickaway
Real Name: Mark A. Wood
Born: January 10, 1983
From: England

*

#Beginner Mascot - Team Geese

* Status:
+V in #Beginner
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Merick: Been my nickname for years
* Other Info:
i must admit that #beginner was a bit boring at first but then i came along, and it got worse!! only kidding, its great fun and the ops/+v's are great to get on with.
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
ooooh, about 4 years ago, (been in #beginner since december 2001)
* Computer:
Homebuilt AMD Duron 700mhz, 384mb SDRAM, 3D Prophet Geforce2 MX200 32mb graphics card, 40gb maxtor hard drive (so quiet i keep thinking its dead), Dual booted Windows ME and Windows XP, 48x CD-ROM, 16x10x40 Liteon CD Writer, 3com network card for Cable Modem Internet Access. Badly needs upgrading
* Mousepad:
a what now???? no need with a wireless, optical mouse
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Definately Exciting
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
why not both together
* My First Car:
S reg 1.6zetec, Ford Excort Finesse
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
Righty
* Favorite Music:
Anything and Everything
* Favorite Groups:
We'll make it easier by saying i hate manufactured bands
* Favorite TV Shows:
Simpsons, Futurama, X-Files, Da Ali G Show, The Big Breakfast and many many more
* Favorite Computer Games:
Voyager - Elite Force
* Job:
Apprentice IT Technician (doing my MCSE next year - should be fun)
* Hobbies:
stuff, MIRC and more stuff
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
*

[an error occurred while processing this directive]