[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Minnieb       flag

Alternate: missbud
Real Name: Pat
Born: January 21, 1941
From: Louisiana

line

#Beginner Mascot - Team Geese

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner, previous +V
* The Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Minnieb: 'When I first logged onto the net, they told me that I needed a nick -- sitting by my HD was a dear friend's name and address. Her name was Minnie and she died earlier this year at the age of 97. She was a very special lady. So I use the minnie and the first initial of her last name for my nick. Think it sort of fits me. LOL'
* Comments:
Really love the #Beginners Channel, have met some very wonderful people there that I'm proud to call my friends. Have been able to visit with people from all over the world and in the process given myself quite an education in Geography and History. Couldn't think of any place I'd rather visit than #Beginners with my friends.
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
1997
* Computer:
Packard Bell-Platinum 65
* Favorite Music:
Music=Country - Semi-Classical
* Favorite TV Shows:
Dont watch enough to have one
* Favorite Computer Games:
Spades & Mahjongg
* Job:
Driving my husband crazy
* Hobbies:
Computer/IRC, embroidery, reading, flower garden/houseplants, being a grandmother, helping others
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]