[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Nordbo       flag

Alternate: Nordbo^
Real Name: Kurt
Born: November 2, 1963
From: Sortland, Northern Norway

line

Nordbo picture

* Status:
Previous Op of #Beginner
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Nordbo: nordbo = someone that lives up north. And that's what I do. I live at N 68*40" E 15*2"
* Other Info:
Visited IRC from November 96, but didn't think it was any fun. But when my bro, Inertia, came home for Christmas and and started to use my puter on IRC, I got addicted. But still, he wont pay my phone bills :)
* Homepage:
Nordbo's Homepage
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
November 1996
* Computer:
Homebuilt PIII-650, 806
* Favorite Music:
Rock, pop, blues and classical
* Favorite Groups:
Chicago, Patsy Cline, Elton John and more
* Favorite TV Shows:
Seinfeld and Frazier
* Favorite Computer Games:
Flight sims
* Job:
I run my own computer business, sales and service.
* Hobbies:
Flytying, flyfishing, computer and IRC
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]