[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       nutyputy       flag

Alternate: nutyputy
Real Name: Jerry
Born: July 25, 1951
From: St. Louis, MO

line

Nutyputy

* Status:
Friend of #Beginner (previous +V)
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
nutyputy: The guys i work with give me this name over 26 years ago so i thought i would use it here lol
* Comments:
been around beginner and found the people so friendly and helpful that i just decided to stay and help out whenever i can :)
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
August 1996
* Computer:
Compaq 333 celeron
* Mousepad:
i use a trackball
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Scary now that i'm older
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
chocoholic here
* My First Car:
1954 chevrolet six cylinder three on the tree
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
lefty, and always in my right mind :)
* Favorite Music:
anything but rap, hip hop, and opera
* Favorite Groups:
ac/dc, ted nudget, george thorogood
* Favorite TV Shows:
discovery and history channels and Si-Fi channel
* Favorite Computer Games:
doom, dungeon keeper, deathtrap dungeon
* Job:
forklift and heavy equipment mechanic in a zinc refinery
* Hobbies:
i love to work on old cars and trucks and old motorcycles
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]