[an error occurred while processing this directive] [an error occurred while processing this directive]

flag       Pywakit       flag

Alternate: darncat
Real Name: Frank
Born: May 1959
From: Ohio, USA

line

#Beginner Mascot - Team Geese

* Status:
Long-time Friend of #Beginner (previous Op)
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Pywakit: it's the name of a magical siamese cat
* Other Info:
I think all of the above about says it...except to say I've met some of the greatest people here and made some real friends for life :)
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
June 96
* Computer:
well, lets say its vintage
* Mousepad:
Hands by M.C.Escher
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
wouldn't know so I'm guessing scary LOL
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
vanilla
* My First Car:
1971 Ford but my favorite was my second...1969 chevelle 396 Super Sport
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
all lefty...I carry the right arm and hand for balance
* Favorite Music:
mostly jazz (traditional) bebop
* Favorite Groups:
miles davis,louis armstrong, ella fitzgerald...you get the idea
* Favorite TV Shows:
old ones
* Favorite Computer Games:
getting mine started
* Job:
I design and build custom cabinetry
* Hobbies:
restoration of antique furniture and radios
* Last Updated:
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
line

[an error occurred while processing this directive]