Internet Relay Chat - Everything you need to know about IRC, chatting online, mIRC, PIRCH, #Beginner Newsletters, being an Op (@) or Voice (+V), meeting others worldwide -- it's fun!

#Beginner Homepage - Undernet - Internet Relay ChatMascot - Team Geese
  | Home  | Gallery  | IRC Info  | Op/Voice Info  | Just for Fun  | Sitemap  | Guestbook  | Search  |Forum  |
* #B Home
* Op/V Gallery

  #B Friends  

 *  AdEdProf
 *  A-hero
 *  Alicat
 *  Alikat
 *  Anabanana
 *  As400Prg
 *  Bezempje
 *  BlondChic
 *  Blondie31
 *  Browneyz
 *  BULL
 *  Carrot
 *  CBear
 *  Chercher
 *  Chrysalis
 *  Chubs
 *  Citybear
 *  CoDriver
 *  Cree8ive
 *  Daffy
 *  dartman
 *  Deacon
 *  Dingo
 *  DM99
 *  DonDiablo
 *  Downunder
 *  DrMirc
 *  DrPoeT
 *  Dutchman
 *  Easter
 *  Energy
 *  Eyes-Only
 *  Fruitbat
 *  HIGHLIFE
 *  HOBBIT
 *  InFrA-WiZ
 *  Issapurpl
 *  Joeracer
 *  Kat
 *  Kermit
 *  Kradangel
 *  krae
 *  Krystele
 *  Lilbug
 *  LedZep
 *  Livache
 *  Lluna
 *  Lolip0p
 *  Lucky101
 *  Lumina41
 *  Mafkees
 *  Magnum
 *  Marbles
 *  Mer1in
 *  Minnieb
 *  Memoe
 *  MkAntony
 *  Mo
 *  MoKie
 *  Moonprincess
 *  MrDisney
 *  MrCipro
 *  Mrlifeless
 *  MsSmiley
 *  Nazze
 *  NiekeWing
 *  Nordbo
 *  nutyputy
 *  Owl
 *  Pengy
 *  Phew
 *  Pleaser
 *  Pywakit
 *  Raeden
 *  Raphsody
 *  Retro93
 *  Rylz
 *  ServerCop
 *  Shawman
 *  ShlapStik
 *  Sofaspud
 *  StarGlow
 *  Stark1
 *  Steveeee
 *  Sunfire
 *  Taisa
 *  Tam30
 *  Tara15
 *  Titch
 *  TopKat
 *  Toreen
 *  TYR23
 *  Tyvek
 *  Uninor
 *  Vidwoman
 *  Violinist
 *  W
 *  Wampie
 *  Wehost
 *  Widgit
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
*

flag       Stark1       flag

Alternate: Dargo
Real Name: James E. McCarthy II
Born: September 4, 1979
From: Waterville, ME USA North of Nowhere

*

#Beginner Mascot - Team Geese

* Status:
Previous Op of #Beginner
* Reason I Chose This Nickname:
Stark1: I like the new sci-fi show called Farscape. There is a character named Stark and he is kinda cool and strange at the same. I kinda think Im like him and I used the nick in Beginner and it stuck.
* Other Info:
I never liked chatting I don't find myself a chatty person. I am disabled and I had gotten a computer from a relative. My dad wanted me to try this thing called mirc, and i'm like right. I gave it a try anyway. I thought that it would give me a chance to do stuff with my dad. And besides I thought it would give me something to do. So I tried the mirc and I had remebered dad talking about this channel called Beginner and how it was the best place to go and talk on IRC. (Macky's auto loads to the channel anyway) The second I came in the channel I was over whelmed with the people and how it was so friendly and in a few months I have made more friends than I have in a life time. I just want to say thanks:0)
* IRC client:
mIRC
* Started IRC:
December of 2001
* Homepage:
http://EyesOnly.ods.org/stark/index.htm
* Computer:
Vaio
* Mousepad:
Something that looks like water was spilled on it
* Roller Coasters - Scary or Exciting:
Never I ain't going on one of those
* Chocolate or Vanilla:
Chocolate
* My First Car:
never had one
* Lefty, Righty, or Ambidextrous:
Lefty
* Favorite Music:
modern pop
* Favorite Groups:
Creed, Sugar Ray, Pink
* Favorite TV Shows:
Anything SciFi, Farscape, Star Trek, Outerlimits
* Favorite Computer Games:
Diablo2
* Job:
Retired at 21
* Hobbies:
Art, watching Sci-Fi, Hanging out with my dad:0) and being with all my friends on Beginner
* Last Updated:
September 02, 2013
*

Webdesign and development by IRC Beginner ®.  
All graphics, pictures, or content are the property of this website,
and are not to be used without prior permission.
Copyright © 1998 - 2005